+30 2312.203.495 +30 6980.076.209 ONLINE HELP φιλοξενία ιστοσελίδων φιλοξενία ιστοσελίδων

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY

The management and protection of personal data of the visitor / user of Greek Dedicated Servers services subject to the terms of this section and the relevant provisions of Greek (N. 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals from the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the President of Personal Data, P. D. 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of law. 2819/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 /FROM).

These terms are given the rapid development of technology and particularly the Internet and existing – though not fully developed – of legal regulations on these issues.

In this context, any changes will be posted in this section. In any case Greek Dedicated Servers reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data on information of visitors / users and within the existing or potential legal framework.

If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section shall not use the services Greek Dedicated Servers The personal information collected by the Greek Dedicated Servers are:

Personal data: Each visitor can browse the online store Greek Dedicated Servers without giving any personal information. We will need personal data (your email, a user name and a password) when you proceed to ordering services or products.
Information regarding services and products on the market:
The necessary data for each transaction is your name, a landline phone, address (street, city, ZIP code) and document type (receipt, invoice). At the same time, voluntarily ask some items such as mobile phone number (in case we need to contact you), fax number and occupation.

Document data:
If you cut invoice need the company name, VAT number and address of the headquarters.

Links:
H Greek Dedicated Servers contains links ( “links”) to other websites which are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal). In no case shall the Top liable. Host for the Terms of Protection of Personal Data that these follow.

IP Addresses
H IP address through which the H / PC has Internet access and then Greek Dedicated Servers used only for statistical purposes and the security of transactions.

Cookies
To be able to offer personalized service, most large companies use alphanumeric identification files, called cookies. The cookies are divided into permanent and session: persistent cookies remain on your hard drive and after you finish your visit, citing a wide range of data used for the next visit. The session cookies used only to recognize that you enter the site, so you do not need to seek your password on all pages containing transaction data. These erased immediately after leaving the site. H ProHoster.gr uses session cookies: lest you ever ask your password when you visit our different pages, you need to recognize you when you log in to our online store.
General conditions of privacy:
The Greek Dedicated Servers treats all personal information as confidential and shall not disclose such information to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason except the relevant provisions of the law and to the relevant authorities .

The Greek Dedicated Servers maintains records of personal information that the visitor / user sends exclusively for communication, finance and taxation.

The visitor / user may contact the relevant department to check for the existence of a personal record and correct, change or deletion.

The Greek Dedicated Servers especially the marketing department can process part or all of the data you have dispatched for reasons statisticians, economic and improvement – information services.

When you visit the pages of Greek Dedicated Servers and to order products or services, but also to ensure the ability to contact you to inform you about new products and services, you may ask you to register your details concerning (name, occupation, address, etc.).

The Any personal data anywhere on the pages and services of the website of Greek Dedicated Servers, intended only to ensure the functioning of the service and may not be used by any third party, without complying with the provisions of law. 2472 / 97 on the protection of personal data, as in force each time. Electronic Greek Dedicated Servers store operates in accordance with current legislation and maintain security of your personal data for as long as you are registered with a service of Greek Dedicated Servers are deleted after expiration in any way of the trading relationship.

The personal data you store in electronic Greek Dedicated Servers used exclusively by it, EETT and FORTH, or affiliated with this business (eg papaki.gr, eurid.eu, enom.com, opensrs.com, icann) and services (eg, domain whois), to support, promote and execute the trading relationship . Especially for registrations of domain names .com, .eu, .net, .info, .org etc., the domain name owner information communicated to the whois service. After customer request and the activation of IdProtect service can hide these details from whois services. the domain name owner information communicated to the whois service. After customer request and the activation of IdProtect service can hide these details from whois services. the domain name owner information communicated to the whois service. After customer request and the activation of IdProtect service can hide these details from whois services.

Details of the personal data file provided to the competent judicial, administrative and other legal authorities upon request and in accordance with the pertinent legislation.

The Client, within the secrecy of telecommunications law, media rights and refusal provided for in Articles 11-13 of Law. 2472/1997.

ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΣΤΕ ΜΑΖΙ ΜΑΣ

ΤΡΟΠΟΙ ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΑΣ

+30 2312.203.495

+30 6980.076.209

Email GDS: info@greekdedicatedservers.gr

Email PCnoesis: info@pcnoesis.gr

Log in

Visit Us On FacebookCheck Our FeedVisit Us On Google PlusVisit Us On Linkedin